Committees

(Updated dynamically)

Honorary Chairs:

    Rui Kang, Beihang University, China
    Michael Pecht, CALCE, University of Maryland, College Park, USA

General Chair:

    Qiang Miao, Sichuan University, Chengdu, China

General Co-chairs:

    Yinghong Li, Air Force Engineering University, China
    Yu Peng, Harbin Institute of Technology, Harbin, China


Organization Committee Chair:

    Fangxiang Lu, Chengdu CALABAR Information Technology Corp. Ltd, China  

Organization Committee (Alphabetical):

    Caiyun Lin, Chengdu CALABAR Information Technology Corp. Ltd, China
    Chao Wu, Sichuan University, China
    Chongxiang Huang, Sichuan University, China
    Lei Gao, Sichuan University, China
    Yanbing Zhu, Chengdu CALABAR Information Technology Corp. Ltd, China
    Zhiwen Liu, Sichuan University, China
    Zhiyong Huang, Sichuan University, China

    Zhongqing Yuan, Chengdu CALABAR Information Technology Corp. Ltd, China


Technical Committee Chair:

    Enrico Zio, Chair on Systems Science and Energetic Challenge, Ecole Centrale Paris and Supelec,
    Paris, France, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Technical Committee Co-Chair:

    Xuefeng Chen, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

Technical Committee (Alphabetical):

    Bin Zhang, University of South Carolina, USA
    Changhua Hu, Xi’an Research Institute of High Technology, China
    Chenglie Du, Northwest Polytechnical University, China
    Chuan Li, Chongqing Technology and Business University, China
    Datong Liu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
    David He, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
    Dong Wang, City University of Hong Kong, China
    Dongxiang Jiang, Tsinghua University, China
    Fayuan Wei, Institute of Systems Engineering, CAEP, China
    Fuzhou Feng, Academy of Armored Force Engineering, China
    Gang Niu, Tongji University, China
    Guangyu Chen, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
    Guanjun Liu, National University of Defense Technology, China
    Haitao Zhao, Beijing Institute of Spacecraft System Engineering, China
    Hong Wang, Aviation Industry Corporation of China (AVIC), China
    Jerome Antoni, Laboratory Vibrations and Acoustics (LVA), University of Lyon, France
    Jian Guo, Western New England University, USA
    Jianping Huang, AVIC, China
    Jie (Peter) Liu, Carleton University, Canada
    Jing Lin, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
    Kamal Medjaher, Tarbes National Engineering Institute (ENIT) - Production Engineering Laboratory (LGP), France
    Kwok Leung Tsui, City University of Hong Kong, China
    Li Wang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
    Mohammadsadegh Mobin, Western New England University, USA
    Niaoqing Hu, National University of DefenseTechnology, China
    Noureddine Zerhouni, ENSMM - FEMTO-ST, France
    Qingbo He, University of Science and Technology of China, China
    Rado (Radoslaw) Zimroz, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
    Ruqiang Yan, Southeast University, China
    Tao Huang, Commercial Aircraft Corporation of China Ltd (COMAC), China
    Viliam Makis, University of Toronto, Canada
    Wenxian Yang, Universty of Newcastle, UK
    Xiaoyang Li, Beihang University, China
    Xiyang Wang, Nanchang Hangkong University, China
    Yaguo Lei, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
    Yong Guan, Capital Normal University, China
    Zhaojun (Steven) Li, Western New England University, USA
    Zhiguo Zeng, CentraleSuplec, Universit Paris-Saclay, France
    Zhipeng Feng, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
    Zhike Peng, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
    Zhonglai Wang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
    Zhongkui Zhu, Soochow University, China

 

Publication Committee Chair:

   Ming J. Zuo, University of Alberta, Canada

Publication Committee Co-Chair:

   Liudong Xing, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA
   Rong Shi, The Second Academy of CASIC, China
   Zhaojun (Steven) Li, Western New England University, USA
   Zhigang Tian, University of Alberta, Canada

Publication Committee(Alphabetical):

   Chuan Li, Chongqing Technology and Business University, China
   Di Song, UESTC, China
   Dong Wang, City University of Hong Kong, China
   Kesheng Wang, UESTC, China
   Ningcong Xiao, UESTC, China
   Peipei Zhang, UESTC, China
   Wei Guo, UESTC, China
   Xihui Liang, University of Alberta, Canada
   Zhangchun Tang, UESTC, China
   Zhiliang Liu, UESTC, China
   Zhipeng Feng, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China


Secretary General:

Chao Wu, Sichuan University, China

Organizers and sponsors for the conferences: